wholesale FO LC Patch Cord

xiaogu
Inlägg: 10
Blev medlem: 12 jul 2018, 07:01

wholesale FO LC Patch Cord

Inläggav xiaogu » 12 jul 2018, 07:33

Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount lc-lc om3 multimode fiber optic patchcord made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.
Basic Info
Model NO.: LC-LC
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm);
Core: Single Core
Brand: OEM
Cable Diameter Szie: 0.9mm,1.6mm,1.8mm,2.0mm,2.4mm,2.8mm,3.0mm
Housing Material: Metal or Plastic
Origin: China
Application: Communication
Connection Structure: LC-LC
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
Sheath Material: Lszh,PVC
Boot Color: Blue, Green, Beige,Aqua, Black, White, Red
Length: 1m or Other Length
Specification: IEC
HS Code: 85447000
Product Description

Patch Cord Production Conventional Process Flow Diagram:
Order Confirmation
Cleaving Cable
Passing Through Components And Parts
Striping Cable And Striping Fiber
Epoxy Defoaming
Checking Fiber And Cleaning
Polishing
Inserting Fiber And Curing
End Face Initial Inspection
Optical Indexes Testing
End Face Inspection
Assembling and Crimping
Machine Grinding
Cleaving Fiber And Manual Grinding
NG
Tensile Test
Analysis
Analysis
Appearance Inspection
Packing

Features
1.Low insertion loss and high retum loss
2.Mechanicl properties meet standards of IEC874-7 and CECC86115-80.
3.For the connector,ceramic ferrule can provide APC type(conical type or step tye) and PC type.
4.All materials meet the RoHS standard.
5.The patch cable can be customized according to customers specific requirements
6.Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE,IEC and ROHS standards
7.Strict quality testing:IL and RL 100% test.
8.A variety of BOOT color choices.

Applications
1.Wiring of local area network between different enterprise buildings
2.Connection of optical links in optical active devices
3.Wiring in communication base station and distrinbtion case
4.Production and testing of optical devices
5.Optical fiber communication system,CATV and telecommunication network
6.LANs and WANs
7.FTTx
SPECIFICATIONS
ITEMPARAMETER
Applicative connector typeSC,LC,FC,ST,MU,D4,DIN
Fiber modeSingle modeMulti-mode
Operating wavelength1250~1650nm850nm, 1300nm
Test wavelength1310nm, 1550nm850nm, 1300nm
Insertion Losstypical<0.20dB,Max<0.30dBtypical<0.15dB,Max<0.25dB
Return LossUPC>50.0dB,APC>60.0dB>35.0dB
Repeatability<0.10dB
Interchangeability<0.20dB
Durability<0.20dB typical change,1000 mating
Tensile Strength>120N(without 0.9mm patchcord) or customized
Operating Temperature-20℃ to +70℃
Storage Temperature-40℃ to +85℃

ORDERING OPTIONS
Fiber TypeCable TypeConnector ColorBoot SizeBoot ColorPolishing TypeLength
SM: 9/125μmSimplexbeige0.9mmBeigeUPCCustomized
MM: 50/125μmDuplexblue1.8mmBlueAPC

MM: 62.5/125μm4 fibergreen2.0mmGreen


MM: OM3/1506 fiberaqua2.4mmYellow


MM: OM3/3008 fiberblack3.0mmRed


MM: OM3/55012 fiberred
Black


24 fibermetal
White


Certicicate:
Factory Show:
SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD
Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China
Contact:
Daisy Liu
Tel :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508
Fax :+86-755-23441508
Mobile: +86-13927477074
E-mail: daisy@cxclan.com
Justin Chen
Tel :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508
Fax :+86-755-23441508
Mobile: +86-13927477861
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com

wholesale FO LC Patch Cord
website:http://www.szclanoptic.com/fiber-optic- ... atch-cord/

Vilka är online

Användare som besöker denna kategori: 0 och 0 gäster